Senior Leadership Team

Mr Stuart Allen – Head Teacher (DSL)
Mr Toby Whalen – Deputy Head Teacher (DSL)
Miss Emily Jordan – Deputy Head Teacher (DSL)
Mr Nicholas Starling – Assistant Head Teacher (DSL)
Mrs Suzanne Robertson – Assistant Head Teacher (DSL)
Miss Eileen Maceachern – SENCO (DSL and Mental Health Lead)

Teaching Staff

Miss Alie Wright – Nursery Teacher (DSL, EYFS Lead and Life Skills Lead)
Miss Hannah Ruffell – Reception Teacher (Year Group Lead and Art and Design Lead)
Miss Alysha McTavish – Reception Teacher (Art and Design Lead)
Miss Natasha Marshall – Year One Teacher (Year Group Lead and D&T Lead)
Mr Richard Akerman – Year One Teacher (Geography Lead)
Miss Shajia Begum –Year 2 Teacher (Year Group Lead and Science Lead)
Miss Stephanie Hall – Year 2 Teacher (Reading/Phonics Lead)
Mrs Sara Cook – Year 3 Teacher (Science Lead)
Mr Mark Pinner – Year 3 Teacher (Computing Lead)
Mrs Stephanie George – Year 3 Teacher (History Lead)
Miss Lucy White – Year 4 Teacher (Year 4 Lead and RE Lead)
Miss Hannah Barrett- Year 4 Teacher (Modern Foreign Languages Lead)
Miss Emma Mussellwhite – Year 5 Teacher (Year Group and English Lead)
Miss Suzanne Arthurton – Year 5 Teacher (PE Lead)
Miss Jenny Percy – Year 6 Teacher (Year Group Lead and Mathematics Lead)
Mr Ryan Davidson – Year 6 Teacher (English Lead)
Mr Andrew Hardman – SRB Teacher (Music Lead)

Cover Supervisors

Mrs Elaine Dack (Nursery)
Miss Allison Hall (Reception, ELSA and Tea Time Club)
Miss Hannah Barrett (Reception)
Miss Caroline Waddington (Year One and Tea Time Club)
Miss Chris Saunders (Year 2)
Mrs Sarah Browne (Year 3)
Mrs Sophie North (Year 3, PE and Breakfast Club)
Mrs Lorraine Livingstone (Year 4 and ELSA)
Mrs Carla Lodge (Year 5)
Mrs Pam Nixon (Year 5)
Mrs Lynne Warden (Year 6)
Miss Evette Styles (Year 6, ELSA and PE)
Mrs Ruth Pomeroy (SRB and ELSA)

Teaching Assistants

Miss Emily Crowe (Nursery and ELSA)
Mrs Marion Elwin (Nursery)
Mrs Emma Collin (PE and Reception)
Mr Lyndon Surridge (Reception)
Mr Steve Davies (Reception)
Mrs Tina Seaman (Year 1 and Tea Time Club)
Mrs Jeanette Breeze (Year 1)
Miss Naomi Cork (Year 1)
Mrs Lorraine Curson (Year 2)
Mrs Debbie May (Year 2, ELSA and Breakfast Club)
Miss Clare Matthews (Year 4 and ELSA)
Mrs Pauline Dunthorne (Year 5 and Breakfast Club)
Mr Curtis Woollard (Year 5)
Miss Rachel Blazer (Year 6 and ELSA)
Mrs Teresa Knight (SRB and ELSA)
Mrs Julie Tufts (Forest School)
Mr Jan Stanlick (Forest School)

SRB Outreach

Miss Cathy Mann
Parent Support Advisor
Mrs Elizabeth Howard

Office Staff

Mrs Jackie Carter
Mrs Michaela Allison
Mrs Sue Williams
Miss Abbie Harris

Caretakers

Mr Anthony Woodcock
Miss Clare Wright
Technician
Mr Stuart Rudd

Housekeeper

Mrs Judith Dungar
Midday Supervisors
Mrs Sharlene Taylor
Mrs Elizabeth Parry

Kitchen Staff

Mr Dean Wilkin – Chef
Mrs Tanya Cork- Kitchen Assistant
Mrs Tanya Nobbs- Kitchen Assistant
Mrs Louise Smith-Kitchen Assistant
Mrs Mel Holdom-Kitchen Assistant

Cleaners

Mrs Tanya Nobbs
Mrs Alison Snelling
Mrs Sharlene Taylor
Mrs D Edwards
Mr Simon Elwin
The number of employees whose gross salary exceeds £100K is one.